HOME
GALLERY
GRADUATES
UMak Commencement
Home
Gallery
Graduates
COLLEGE OF CONTINUING, ADVANCED AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR: LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN
Political Science Major: Local Government Administration (executive Program)
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABAÑO,
ANTONIO P.
BENIPAYO,
VICTOR ANTONIO P.
CRUZ,
EMERSON T.
DE LA CRUZ,
JENNELYN T.
DESCARGA,
JON CLAY R.
DUCUSIN,
MICHELLE E.
ESPERAS,
FAE CHESKA MARIE C.
GAYACAO,
RAYMART DERICK R.
GULIBAN,
PHILIP D.
ODVINA,
JAKE S.
ONG,
DAVID P.
RODRIGUEZ,
LENIE Z.
TUMALA,
HARVY T.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
AQUILIÑO,
MELCHOR H.
ARCHIVAL,
MARK ANTHONY B.
AVILA,
RUBELYN M.
BONJOC,
LESLIE V.
CLASARA,
ANA RICA C.
CRISTOBAL,
ALVIN HENRIC G.
DONGUINES,
RICKY V.
ERAN,
JONATHAN G.
ESTAVILLO,
DAN N.
FELICIANO,
ROWENA M.
FERNANDEZ,
MARGARETTA B.
GAMENG,
MARIE JOY G.
GUYO,
CHRISTHENE H.
LACORTE,
DALE G.
LOPEZ,
NIKKI RUTH R.
MANALO,
ARJAY F.
MARASIGAN,
KOLLIN GAE G.
MARPA,
MARRY CHRIS B.
MENDOZA,
CHARLES JR R.
MICARANDAYO,
ROSALIE C.
NEMENZO,
FRANCIS C.
OMAGA,
EL KING K.
ONING,
REY KENNETH N.
PAMITTAN,
FERDINAND A.
PANAGA,
YVETTE ROSE P.
RAZON,
KRYSTAL JANE U.
REYES,
JOEL I.
RIVERA,
LEONILLA L.
SALES,
ROMAN MC RIO M.
SAN JUAN,
JULES FRANK A.
SARIO,
CARLOS G.
SARIO,
JENNETTE M.
SUSANO,
DANTE A.
TAMONDONG,
HAZEL LYNNE D.
TINIO,
ARGEL JOSEPH B.
TUTOR,
EDSEL R.
SUMMER 2021
CORTEZ,
DUANE L.
CUARESMA,
MARIANO JR. E.
DAVID,
CATHERINE M.
FONTEJON,
MA. LUISA M.
MORALES,
FATIMA KRISTINE F.
SAN PEDRO,
RODOLFO JR. C.
SANTERVA,
ALLAN G.
TROCIO,
AMELIA T.
TROCIO,
JESSA T.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Entrepreneurial Management (executive Program)
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ADREMESIN,
AIMIE E.
AQUINO,
TEODERICK P.
BAGON,
ROLIELLE G.
BALANSAY,
NEIL PATRICK M.
BALINGBING,
MARK AL JAY R.
BRIONES,
RUZZEL P.
BUAN,
DANILO JR D.
CARANDANG,
JOSELITO O.
DELA CRUZ,
HANZEL P.
DELA CRUZ,
RAMSES M.
DIVINO,
DANDREB A.
DOMENDEN,
RV BENEDICT M.
EUSTAQUIO,
MARIA SONIA A.
GAMBOA,
MARIVIC V.
GERONA,
PHILLIP T.
IBARRETA,
EFREN JHIO B.
JAMOLES,
JESIE LYN C.
KUNDU,
ANANDA
LAPUZ,
ROMARIE AN YVONE T.
LOPEZ,
MAYONI P.
LUCENA,
JASON A.
MACASO,
ALVIN O.
MANGALINDAN,
MARIBEL P.
MIRADOR,
MA. MELISSA M.
MONTEMAYOR,
ASHLY JANE G.
OLIVEROS,
PRENCIE S.
ORTEGA,
RODRIGO JR., L.
PADUA,
AGNES M.
PORTUGAL,
CHRIS A.
PUNLA,
ARIES S.
REYES,
NATHANIEL A.
ROCERO,
JOEL C.
RUSIANA,
JUNIE R.
SARION,
ARNOLFO C.
SASAN,
RHOMEL Q.
SUMMER 2021
TUBOG,
ELEANOR J.
DIPLOMA IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
DIPLOMA IN
Development Management And Governance
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABDURAHIM,
ABULKHAYR H.
ABLEC,
BEVERLY A.
ADARLO,
MARTA R.
AGANAP,
REA FAITH M.
AGUILAR,
RUTH O.
ALEJANO,
LESLIE C.
ALIMORONG,
CARL JONES P.
AÑONUEVO,
ALLAN M.
APARI,
MARY JANE S.
AREJA,
JESSIELITO C.
ARRIOLA-MEJIA,
ETHEL JOY F.
ARSENIA,
GERALD B.
ASUNCION,
RALPH PAUL C.
AYOG,
VANESSA S.
BAGO,
ZYRAH JOYCE C.
BALAGAN,
BRYAN S.
BALDEMORO,
MARIE-ANN B.
BALDOVE,
MAY R.
BALMACEDA,
ALPHA JOY S.
BANSUELO-CARLOS,
FLORENCE S.
BARRAL,
RIQUE G.
BASIO,
ALEXIS L.
BAULA,
GEORGE JEREMY B.
BEHYMER,
EMELITA L.
BERDIN,
BRYAN V.
BERNADAS,
KIRBY EMMANUEL C.
BLAS,
GLADYS L.
BOCBOC,
EJESA J.
BOISER,
LORRY O.
BREDOL,
NOVA KHRIS D.
BUENAOBRA,
CESAR B.
CABALQUINTO,
GIFAREL M.
CABANG,
ALMAE G.
CABRERA,
ROSEVEL C.
CACACHO,
GENEVIVE L.
CADUNGON,
CRISTOBAL D.
CADUNGON,
FEDIS MADELEINE B.
CAGALAWAN,
CHRISTOPHER N.
CAGUIOA,
FATIMA MAY Z.
CALIMBAS,
MONICA D.
CAMPILLANES,
MA. ANTONETTE I.
CAMPOS,
KATHLEEN LEE J.
CAÑADA,
NISSABEL T.
CANDOLE,
RIZZA MAE D.
CAPUTE,
KENT JASON C.
CARIGA,
HAKEEM B.
CARLOS,
MAY FLOR G.
CARREON,
CHIQUI MAE N.
CARTAGENA,
MARY GRACE B.
CARTONEROS,
STEFANIE O.
COLINA,
JENNY MARGARET B.
COZO,
ROMMEL R.
DAYANGHIRANG,
DANILO C.
DE LEON,
IVY JEAN D.
DECENA,
GENEFREDA E.
DECIN,
RONICK P.
DIMAANO,
JOSEPH B.
DORIMON,
DOROTEO S.
DUMLAO,
VLADIMIR S.
DUQUE,
DIOSDADO F.
EDEP,
DONNABELLE D.
EMPERADOR,
DORIS AMABELLE R.
ENCABO,
DAISY R.
ESMAEL,
HARIZA D.
FALE,
ALYSSA MARIE L.
FELICIANO,
ALVIN S.
FERROLINO,
MARIVE E.
FLORES,
RIZA S.
FORTUNA,
LEVI G.
GADDI,
PHILIP ISRAEL S.
GALAGARAN,
WYNLOVE C.
GAMALE,
JANNIKKA MAE N.
GATERA,
JUNE REY S.
GILLE,
ROAN MAY P.
GONZALES,
GRACE RICHELLE T.
GONZALES,
MARIA ANTONIA ROSARIO P.
GRECIA-LORONA,
ANJI LAURA A.
GUADIZ,
AMBER JOY E.
GUIABAR,
FATHMA D.
GUZMAN,
EVANGELINE P.
HUGOS,
MARVIN C.
ICO,
REGELIO T.
IGNACIO,
JERIC S.
INES,
ALAN M.
JARDIN,
JEAN JUANA P.
JAUHARI,
OMBRAIDA E.
JAUHARI,
SITTI BERKIS E.
JORDAN,
RENANTE A.
JUTAR,
MELCHOR J.
KADIL,
MOHAMMAD OMAYER T.
LARIDO,
CHARLES JERRY E.
LAVADIA,
RAMONA CLEMENCIA S.
LEGASPI,
DARLENE JAYELLA D.
LEGASPI,
IRISH U.
LIKIT,
EMMYLOU B.
LLAMERA,
GEORICH P.
LLANOS,
ANA LEE E.
LLANOS,
RAMIL IAN C.
LLOREN,
BEVERLY D.
LOPEZ,
NINA SHEILA B.
LUMAWAG,
DORESSA O.
MALLABO,
VINCENT CLEMEN B.
MANOOS,
CHARMIE T.
MANTO,
NINA JELL MITZ A.
MAQUILING,
LITO D.
MARCIANO,
QUEENIE ANN F.
MARQUEZ,
MARIA FELISA C.
MARTIN,
JOEL F.
MATIAS,
MARJORIE A.
MAXINO,
LORNA M.
MEJIA,
MA. JENNALYN N.
MONTESER,
JIMSON D.
NAGALES,
MERVIN D.
NAGAS,
SEBASTIAN RIC A.
NAVARRO,
HANNAH FAITH M.
NIDEA,
JOSEPH V.
NOLASCO,
LOUIE P.
OLIVO,
DARLENE JOY S.
OSTIQUE,
JUSTIN CLIO M.
PAGAL,
AIRENE CLAIRE A.
PAGATPATAN,
RENATO C.
PALILEO,
ANNA DOMINIQUE N.
PALLO,
ERNEST A.
PANTUA,
CHIARA JOY S.
PARADJI,
ALKHADAR A.
PASAY,
CLAYD ANGELO T.
PLANCO,
STANLEY K.
QUINTAS,
KAREN JOYCE T.
RAMOS,
CHARLES JOSEPH P.
RAMOS,
ESPERANZA G.
REAZO,
AMELIA M.
REDONDO,
RUTCHEL O.
REDULLA,
BERNADINE G.
RIN,
CELESTE G.
ROBLES,
CHEZKA MAE B.
RODRIGUEZ,
GREG L.
ROMERO,
IVAN CRIS E.
SABANDO,
FELIX NORMAN A.
SALDIVAR,
LEAH A.
SALINAS,
AIREN F.
SANTOS,
FERDINAND M.
SERNAL,
CATHYLYN JANE C.
SICAT,
MARIA ABBA N.
SORIOSO,
APRIL DAVE B.
TAGARIAN,
GLORIA T.
TALISAYSAY,
CHRISJEAN MARIE B.
TANG,
LEO T.
TEMPLO,
RHEA G.
TEVES,
MARIA TERESA R.
TIMBANCAYA,
VICTOR TOMAS R.
TUAZON,
MARISA T.
VILLAFRANCA,
JANET T.
VILLAGEN,
STELLA MARIE A.
VIRADOR,
CRISPIN B.
YANOS,
MAEGAN LEE G.
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION MAJOR: INNOVATIVE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION MAJOR: INNOVATIVE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
CORDERO,
FELIX B.
DE LAS ARMAS,
ESMERALDO IV C.
DOMINGO,
EDUARDO F.
GA,
MARGARET MAY A.
RABAGO,
RESEI L.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
FAUSTINO,
NINO E.
OLASO,
MARVIN L.
TUTING,
KITHBELLE ANN M.
SUMMER 2021
MAYOR,
MARISSA D.
EXECUTIVE MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR: ENTREPRENEURSHIP
EXECUTIVE MASTER IN
Business Administration Major: Entrepreneurship
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
CATAJOY,
VINCENT DOMINIC R.
FERRER,
CLARISSE A.
MALAYA,
REYNALDO M.
PERALTA,
PAULO ANDREW I.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BARACEROS,
ANGELINE A.
PERTACORTA,
JEFFREY L.
MASTER IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
MASTER IN
Development Management And Governance
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
AHAJA,
ROWENA K.
CAAYAMAN,
CHARLES ALBERT A.
DERIADA,
HARLYN MARIE D.
ESPARAGOZA,
LOUIE M.
HACATE,
ASCENCION CYREL F.
JEBULAN,
PRISCILLA B.
LACAMBRA,
EVA KARLA H.
MATA,
SWEET JONALYN F.
MEDINA,
JOHN ALBERT B.
RELLAMA,
NIDA D.
SABENACIO,
JESSA MAE C.
SALMASAN,
DIGNA D.
SOCRATES,
JENNIFER G.
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
MASTER IN
Public Administration
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
CERVANTES,
DINDO R.
DELIMA,
BRYAN G.
GALANG,
AURORA A.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BERNARDO,
MARIA VANESSA I.
SABADO,
LORENA C.
SAN MATEO,
NESTOR J.
SARIPADA,
AQUIZAH H.
SUNDIA,
JOSEPHINE C.
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF ARTS IN
Education Major: Educational Management
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
OLINARES,
JENNY P.
PADRE,
JOHN MANUEL B.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
POLICARPIO,
JESSIE REX V.
SUMMER 2021
BAÑAS,
EVELYN C.
CAÑON,
JULIE C.
GEROCHE,
NOLY BOY B.
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
MASTER OF ARTS IN
Education Major: Guidance And Counseling
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
RUBIO,
MARIA ELSY JANE F.
MASTER OF ARTS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJOR: MENTAL RETARDATION AND AUTISM
MASTER OF ARTS IN
Special Education Major: Mental Retardation And Autism
SUMMER 2021
DONESA,
LIDA L.
FLORES,
ROEL C.
UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI
Colleges & Institutes
CAL
ASSOCIATE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE COMMUNICATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS ANIMATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS MAJOR IN FILM
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN DANCE
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN THEATER
BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION AND SERVICE MANAGEMENT (2012)
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DIGITAL ARTS AND ANIMATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN BROADCAST PRODUCTION
CBFS
ASSOCIATE IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
ASSOCIATE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY
ASSOCIATE IN SALES MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT
CCIS
ASSOCIATE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTATIONAL AND DATA SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN SOCIAL COMPUTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN INFORMATION AND NETWORK SECURITY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
CCSE
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CCAPS
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR: LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
DIPLOMA IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION MAJOR: INNOVATIVE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
EXECUTIVE MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR: ENTREPRENEURSHIP
MASTER IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
MASTER OF ARTS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJOR: MENTAL RETARDATION AND AUTISM
COE
BACHELOR IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN SOCIAL STUDIES
CGPP
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN PARALEGAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN POLICY MANAGEMENT
CHK
BACHELOR IN PHYSICAL WELLNESS MAJOR IN SPORTS MANAGEMENT
COS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY MAJOR IN RESEARCH AND MEASUREMENTS
CTM
ASSOCIATE IN ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BLDG TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS AND TELECOM TECH.
CERTIFICATE IN BUILDING TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
CTHM
ASSOCIATE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
IIHS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
ION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING MAJOR IN NURSING SERVICE ADMINISTRATION
IOP
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN PHARMACY TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR IN PHARMACEUTICAL MARKETING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN CLINICAL SUPERVISION
SOL
JURIS DOCTOR