HOME
GALLERY
GRADUATES
UMak Commencement
Home
Gallery
Graduates
COLLEGE OF GOVERNANCE AND PUBLIC POLICY
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN
Political Science Major In Local Government Administration
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BALANLAY,
JEAN Y.
GOFREDO,
NORDILYN C.
MAPAS,
DANIEL B.
MASINSIN,
JEDCASM LOUISE I.
NANO,
SOFIA LOREN P.
OGAO,
JEANET B.
OLARTE,
CRISSIELLE HANAH T.
OTAYSA,
CLARICE B.
PAYABYAB,
MARIA ISABEL L.
TABUJARA,
JAYSON
TOLENTINO,
NOEMIE D.
UBAL,
TEODY MIKE F.
VIRAY,
WYNDELLE R.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABRIGO,
TERESA B.
ACULA,
ABEGAIL S.
ALBAJERA,
MARA ESTELA O.
ALBANO,
SHIELA MARIE C.
ALITA,
MONICA A.
AMPUYAS,
EDEN ROSE C.
ANCHETA,
MARY ANN D.
ANGOLUAN,
MISHELLE C.
ARGUELLES,
MARIEL S.
ATINAJA,
JARED JOSHUA M.
AZUPARDO,
JHON REY N.
BANDAYREL,
KATRINE BERNADETTE
BARRIENTO,
TWINKLE ANN D.
BATONG,
MARGIE M.
BATULA,
CARY LEMUEL B.
BELANDRES,
JOHN MARK H.
BENDAÑA,
JESSICA MAE R.
BENSING,
KRISHA M.
BERROYA,
SHAYNE M.
BOLADO,
JUSTINE EDUARD A.
CAAMIC,
DANIEL JOHNS S.
CABISON,
RHEA MAE V.
CADA,
MA.IRIS B.
CAIMOY,
CHRISTINE MAE R.
CARIÑO,
CARLOU A.
CASES,
RALPH MATTHEW DAWSON O.
CAVAN,
GENEVIEVE C.
CINCO,
LLEONARD ALREN G.
DE JESUS,
JEROME J.
DIONISIO,
ALEXANDRA C.
DUTERTE,
QUENN ARSCYE B.
ELORDE,
JOHYLLA MAE P.
FRESNOZA,
JOHN ANGELO M.
GARCIA,
LOWELL JAY L.
GATDULA,
ROI VINCE F.
HADLOCON,
REXANDER B.
ICARO,
JONAS G.
INDIG,
ABEGAIL B.
JAYME,
MATTHEW L.
JOSAFAT,
REA TRICIA L.
LAMPA,
JHENNY P.
LANTAJO,
DANIEL A.
LONGNO,
MARY ROSIELYN R.
LUNGUB,
ABEGAIL V.
MALASARTE,
ZENRICK L.
MARCIAL,
JEWEL MAY D.
MONTON,
GRACIELOU CYPRAES A.
MURING,
SHAIRA MAE D.
NAKAMURA,
QUEN P.
NASE,
PIOLO MIGUEL P.
NUÑEZ,
DHANRY CHRISTIAN T.
PADILLA,
JOMAR S.
PALMA,
CLAIRE ANN N.
PATALUD,
KRISHA B.
PLUMA,
JENALYN T.
PUERTOLLANO,
CRIS MAE E.
PUYONG,
MARK JAYSON D.
RABAÑO,
CELINE STEPHANIE A.
RADANA,
ERICKA PEARL C.
RAPOSON,
KATHLEEN B.
REVILLA,
SEVERINO S.
REYES,
PHILLINE ELOISE C.
SAMONTE,
MIGUELLE ARON C.
SAN PEDRO,
KYLE ALEXANDER P.
SARAZA,
CRISTINE JOY O.
SEBALLOS,
JUAN CARLOS B.
SINAG,
GENEVA T.
SOLOREN,
ABEGAIL M.
SUYO,
SHAWN EMERYL A.
TABILI,
LESTHER JOHN L.
TERCE,
JESSELYN F.
TORMES,
ERICA C.
TUMBAGA,
LALEINE J.
TUYAY,
CHRISTINE O.
YANES,
KYLA LEIGH C.
ZAMBRA,
MARY ANN A.
ZAPATA,
MARIA REAVEN C.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN PARALEGAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN
Political Science Major In Paralegal Studies
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BUSTILLO,
ZYRA T.
CABANLET,
KAREN PATRICIA C.
NAVIDAD,
LOURENCE R.
RAMOS,
REGINE PEARL P.
VILLARAMA,
RIZZA E.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABENILLA,
VERONICA
AGRICULA,
JONAS B.
ALTAMERA,
LADY-DIANNE W.
ANTONIO,
BENLIE MAE B.
AROBO,
ANNE MARIE A.
ATILON,
ELI GABRIELLE
BANTOC,
MIKEE B.
BAYHON,
ARA MARIE P.
BUENA,
ZANDRA LEN P.
CAGAS,
JETHRO RAFAEL R.
CANILLADA,
EUNICE B.
CARCABUSO,
RAIZA H.
CUM LAUDE
CASTRO,
JOSELITO A.
CHENG,
FER DIANNE R.
CORDOVA,
SHERWIN JOHN D.
CORNEL,
KARMELA B.
CRUZ,
CHESTER ANDREW G.
DARNAYLA,
ALLIAH KAYE P.
DELEVERIO,
ELIZABETH
DELOS SANTOS JR.,
SAMUEL A.
ESPIRIDION,
JONAH CAMILLE T.
ESTORION,
HECHELLE D.
CUM LAUDE
IGNACIO,
KENICHI
LABAGUIS,
PATHY MAY J.
LAGADAY,
MAY FLOR C.
LINCUNA,
JEFFERSON O.
MACASO,
RAVEN RED M.
MALAPAJO,
REY RAVEN C.
MALVEDA,
MICHAEL DOUGLAS P.
MARCHADO,
FREDDIE A.
MATORE,
JELLY MAE A.
MONREAL,
RIZZA MAE N.
NUÑEZ,
ELIZABETH M.
PEREZ,
ALDRON JOHN S.
REVELLO,
FRANCHESCA JULIA C.
ROJO,
DAISY C.
SANTOS,
SAIRAH MARGARITA R.
SEBBEY,
PAULA S.
TIMBANG,
JHERYME JHIL S.
VIENES,
MELLIE ROSE G.
YACUB,
SHEKINAH JOY M.
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN POLICY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN
Political Science Major In Policy Management
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ALMONTE,
ELAINE JOY
DULANAS,
JUDITH T.
ESPIRITU,
EJERCITO ANGEL E.
GAMILLA,
CAMILLE C.
GOLOSINO,
VINCENT EUGENE S.
GUILLERMO,
CARLA MAE M.
MADERAZO,
MARK ANGELO B.
PEDEGLORIO,
MA. YNA VERONICA S.
POYATOS,
JOSHUA T.
RODRIGUEZ,
EDZEL JUNIE B.
TUASTUMBAN,
NANETH O.
VERGARA,
ANGELICA MONIQUE A.
VERZO,
ANGELICA A.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABANES,
IRENE MAE E.
AQUINO,
JR MIYAGE E.
BELGADO,
MA. FRENCY M.
BIAG,
MARBILYN M.
BUERANO,
MARIEL ANNE P.
CEÑO,
EFRYLL-LYN G.
DARUNDAY,
MICHAEL JAMES D.
DE CHAVEZ,
CHARLOTTE D.
DELA CRUZ,
DAINEIL BLEU S.
DOMINGO,
RONILITA C.
ENDICO,
MARIANELLA
GABRILLO,
THRICIA MAE S.
GALANG,
ARDIE MAE T.
HONTIVEROS,
JAY V.
LACHICA,
PATRICIA FRANCIA C.
LAZARITO,
KATE E.
LEGASPI,
LORRAINE CAROLYN T.
MANGUNE,
JHOANNA E.
MARCELO,
GABRIELLE M.
NACIONALES,
KYLA T.
NASTOR,
TONILIN P.
PAGULAYAN,
ARGEL E.
PARTIDO,
CHRISTINE P.
PESTADA,
SHANAH MAY L.
RAFAEL,
DIANE MONIQUE M.
REPIQUE,
LYNELLE B.
ROBLES,
DEVAN DOMINIQUE S.
SACDAL,
OLIVIA C.
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
SALAZAR,
KENT ANDREI G.
SALE,
LEE-ANGELHINE M.
SAN ANDRES,
MIKAELA M.
SEVEN,
JAVEN RENZ B.
SIBAYAN,
ABIGAIL R.
SULIMA,
MARINHEL M.
TIO,
MARIA LEA D.
CUM LAUDE
VALENZUELA,
BRIAN E.
VITEÑO,
GABRIEL N.
UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI
Colleges & Institutes
CAL
ASSOCIATE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE COMMUNICATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS ANIMATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS MAJOR IN FILM
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN DANCE
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN THEATER
BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION AND SERVICE MANAGEMENT (2012)
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DIGITAL ARTS AND ANIMATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN BROADCAST PRODUCTION
CBFS
ASSOCIATE IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
ASSOCIATE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY
ASSOCIATE IN SALES MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT
CCIS
ASSOCIATE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTATIONAL AND DATA SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN SOCIAL COMPUTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN INFORMATION AND NETWORK SECURITY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
CCSE
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CCAPS
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR: LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
DIPLOMA IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION MAJOR: INNOVATIVE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
EXECUTIVE MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR: ENTREPRENEURSHIP
MASTER IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
MASTER OF ARTS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJOR: MENTAL RETARDATION AND AUTISM
COE
BACHELOR IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN SOCIAL STUDIES
CGPP
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN PARALEGAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN POLICY MANAGEMENT
CHK
BACHELOR IN PHYSICAL WELLNESS MAJOR IN SPORTS MANAGEMENT
COS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY MAJOR IN RESEARCH AND MEASUREMENTS
CTM
ASSOCIATE IN ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BLDG TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS AND TELECOM TECH.
CERTIFICATE IN BUILDING TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
CTHM
ASSOCIATE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
IIHS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
ION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING MAJOR IN NURSING SERVICE ADMINISTRATION
IOP
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN PHARMACY TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR IN PHARMACEUTICAL MARKETING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN CLINICAL SUPERVISION
SOL
JURIS DOCTOR