HOME
GALLERY
GRADUATES
UMak Commencement
Home
Gallery
Graduates
COLLEGE OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
ASSOCIATE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN
Computer Network Administration
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABACA,
PAULITA PERLIN
ASSOCIATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN
Information Technology Service Management
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BONAGUA,
RAYMART L.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTATIONAL AND DATA SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Computational And Data Sciences
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ARNAIZ,
JOSHUA
CABO,
ELIAS EZAR R.
CAPUA,
ZARICA ANN N.
CLAVECILLAS,
IAN CEDRIC A.
ERGUIZA,
JENDAN NIKOLAI C.
HAMMOND,
DANIEL SHAWN C.
MAGPAYO,
MARK KIROS D.
MAMARIL,
RAMIL O.
MANAS,
JANE B.
MATEO,
GENVER GLEN E.
NAVA,
CHRISTIAN JAY B.
SABARRE,
CHRISTIAN J.
SALCEDO,
CLARISSE G.
SALIBIO,
JOHN PAUL A.
SALSALIDA,
JEAH T.
SANTOS,
FRANCIS MARK R.
VIERNES,
ERNEST FRANCE D.
VILLEGAS,
LEX P.
VILVAR,
RIC ANDREI M.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Computer Network Administration
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BUENAOBRA,
EDWARD P.
VILELA,
RONIEL D.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABACA,
PAULITA PERLIN
ORDOÑO,
ELISHA KYLA M.
PEREZ,
RYAN E.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Computer Science Major In Application Development
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
CARIÑO,
ERICKSON A.
DUMAYAS,
JETTE LORRAINE B.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABANES,
MATTHEW GERALD C.
ABRAHAM,
JOHN OLIVER B.
ALBA,
TRISHIA G.
ALLAS,
ERICKA MAE R.
AMABA,
KRISTIAN KURT M.
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
ANDALECIO,
NIEL JOHN S.
ARETA,
JOHN BENEDICT G.
AWIT,
JOSE LEONARDO G.
BELDIA,
CARLA TERESE D.
BIGAY,
BRIXTER JEORGE R.
BIÑEGAS,
SEAN PIERRE C.
CALLUENG,
KELLY ROSE S.
CALUBAG,
MICA R.
CANDIA,
RHANEL A.
CANTONES,
CLINT P.
CASTILLANO,
JHANLYN M.
CONCRENIO,
MARIA PRESCILA L.
CUBILLA,
MARVEL L.
CUIZON,
KHRIS DANIELLE P.
CUMAN,
MARIAN M.
DALERA,
ANGELICA S.
DAVID,
RICK ROWELL D.
DE CASTRO,
ARVEE P.
DELA CRUZ,
CARMINA V.
DELA CRUZ,
CROLIE P.
DELEGENCIA,
JAYSON A.
ERTA,
CYREL JEROME R.
ESTONIO,
RALPH JAMES R.
EXCONDE,
JOHN ONEL C.
GONZALES,
CHARMIE A.
GRUCO,
RODGER D.
HIBAÑEZ,
FRANCIS ANDREI C.
KASLON,
GABRILLE C.
LIWANAG,
JOSEPH NIKKO G.
LUCAS,
KENNETH
MADIAM,
KHAILA D.
MAJAIT,
KIMIE KATE D.
MANAOG,
TIDER T.
MAQUIRAN,
MARK RAFFY C.
MORENO,
PAMELA P.
MORITA,
KENZO LUI C.
NIETES,
EARL SYMON O.
PANIZALES,
CHRIS ANTHONY C.
PARREÑO,
MICO G.
PEÑAFIEL,
NIMPHA M.
PEÑALOSA,
BRANDON IAN P.
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
PEREZ,
JOSE NATHANIEL A.
RECTO,
JUSTINE DALE G.
REYES,
CARMELA B.
SABALO,
LEAH ENERY D.
SALCEDO,
JUSTIN BLESS A.
SALENGA,
HAROLD M.
SAMPAGA,
JOHN MARTIN A.
SANTOS,
MARIANNE S.
SISON,
LOURDES MARIE F.
SORIANO,
CYD ROBBEN M.
STA TERESA,
BRYAN AARON B.
SUARNABA,
JOHN HENRY T.
TABANIAG,
CARMELA C.
TAN,
JOHN JHOESEPH NEAL C.
TAYONG,
STEPHANY GRACE B.
TOLENTINO,
RUBY ANN JOY
TORRERO,
NATHANIEL F.
CUM LAUDE
TRAYA,
MICHAEL EVAN C.
VALLEGA,
ADRIAN M.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN SOCIAL COMPUTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Computer Science Major In Social Computing
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
AMBAY,
PRINCESS BEA N.
BALAUAG,
AEDRIAN A.
BAÑARES,
ERICA
BARUELA,
MATT ROVIC G.
BELGICA,
DIAMOND PHILLIP R.
BELTRAN,
SHEKINAH A.
BRAGAS,
EILA REIGN R.
CANCELA,
JOSHUA B.
CASICAS,
MENARD D.
CATANGHAL,
JAYSON C.
CELLO,
EZRA NEHEMIAS E.
CHASE,
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN D.
CUA,
MARK BENEDICT S.
DE VERA,
LERIO V.
DEL MUNDO,
ELEN MAE M.
DUGTONG,
JINKY E.
ERISPE,
MATTHEW M.
EVANGELIO,
DANICA MAY E.
GADINGAN,
FLORDELIZA G.
GASPAR,
SIRXAVIER D.
GONZALES,
ALVIN JOHN R.
HERBUELA,
ANN CARLA W.
JOSE,
MARK EUGENE S.
LACANLALE,
ALWYN JOSHUA B.
LOZADA,
LANCE AARON F.
MANGUBAT,
IVAN JIREH B.
MATAWARAN,
JEZREEL Z.
MODEQUILLO,
SOPHIA G.
NANG,
KERWIN DEO D.
OPOC,
LUIS ABRAHIM G.
PASCUAL,
JOHNRAY R.
PERLADO,
ADRIAN PATRICK N.
POLIQUIT,
DIETHER
ROMERO,
JERICHO M.
ROSALES,
ANDRIA
ROSQUILLO,
ERWIN JOHN P.
SAQUITON,
GERALD A.
SERRANO,
MICHELLE ANNE T.
SERRANO,
MICHELLE NICOLE T.
SOLITO,
STEPHEN ALLEN B.
SUCGANG,
MARC TERRENCE O.
TAMAYOSA,
JOANNA SHAINE C.
TULIPAS,
ROWGIE D.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN INFORMATION AND NETWORK SECURITY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Information Technology Major In Information And Network Security
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABRANTES,
VON PHILIP H.
ALMEYDA,
JHAIRA B.
ALMODAR,
RAMIL T.
ALMOJUELA,
RUDY B.
ANGAT,
LESTER
APUN,
EUGENE C.
ATIENZA,
ANGELA T.
BARRIOS,
EUNICE HAIDE A.
BAUTISTA,
JEFFREY F.
BOLSICO,
SOFIA JOAN C.
CABAYAO,
RICHARD JOSEPH C.
CABRIA,
VANESSAJOY A.
CABUANG,
FREDDIE MARK D.
CLEMENTE,
JOSHUA LIAM M.
CRISOLO,
MICO NIEL P.
CRUZ,
CARL JOSHUA G.
CRUZ,
JOHN JAY P.
CUNANAN,
EARL CHRISTIAN S.
DAMATAN,
JOHN LAWRENCE E.
DULNUAN JR,
VIRGILIO S.
ELEOGO,
SHAIRA F.
ESCULLAR,
ROWELLE ALIANA T.
EUGENIO,
WENMARL R.
FERNANDO,
REIVEE ANN A.
FLORES,
IVAN MARK A.
FLORES,
RAY SIMON D.
GARJAS,
MARK CARLO V.
JAVIER,
KYLO MIGUEL E.
LLAUDERES,
CHRISTIAN JAMES B.
LUMIGUEZ,
RASHID J.
MACOTO,
LARA MARIE G.
MADARANG,
JOHN PAULO
MENDOZA,
KAREN E.
MENSONES,
JOHN CHRISTIAN A.
MORENO,
MICHAEL JEFF P.
MORIT,
MARK LOUIE G.
MUNAR,
JAMES RUTHERFORD R.
NASE,
SHANN CARDEN B.
OSTACO,
CHARLENE ROSE W.
PANGANIBAN,
JOHN LLOYD E.
PARALE,
DIONA MAE D.
PAULMITAN,
QUINCY JOSE
PRADO,
LADY DIANE F.
QUIJANO,
NIÑO JOHN L.
REYES,
RUSSELL DAVE C.
SAEZ,
EARL JOHN G.
SAGUID,
JERIC S.
SALAZAR,
SARAH MARIE S.
SANTOS,
CHRISTINE JOIE P.
SANTOS,
JAN FREDERIK C.
SEVILLENA,
SHIELA MAE R.
SUMO,
MAR JOHN D.
TRAQUEÑA,
MARCUS B.
VILLAREAL,
AVNIEL KARIANNE T.
YUSON,
AERON JOHN F.
ZAFRA,
RAINIER RALPH R.
ZARATAN,
JOSEPH R.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN
Information Technology Service Management
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
BELO,
KIMBERLY S.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
CARIÑO,
MARK ANTHONY M.
ESGUERRA,
ROWELL I.
HERNANDEZ,
JOHN CLARENCE M.
LEOY,
PRINCESS FAYE B.
MAINES,
JOHN LAWRENCE D.
MOLINA,
AEVIN EARL C.
PARRO,
MARK CHRISTAN B.
RONQUILLO,
TRISHAN F.
VIACRUCIS,
JUSTINE JAMES T.
DIPLOMA IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
DIPLOMA IN
Application Development
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
PASCUA,
PRECILLA R.
SUICO,
SOPHIA ANNE L.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABAD,
KEVIN DAVE O.
ABRENICA,
MARIO JOHN E.
BARACEROS,
JOHN CARLO V.
BARISO,
ED DOMINIC T.
BUENO,
JENELIA ROSE N.
CAMBEL,
CARLO RHEGS F.
CANTONES,
CHERRY MAE P.
CAPACIA,
JOVELENE GRACE M.
CERAFICA JR.,
ALEJANDRO R.
DUMAYAS,
MARK GENESIS S.
ENDIQUE,
RAYMAR A.
ESCOBEDO,
IVAN CHRISTIAN B.
FUENTES,
JERLON G.
INDIAS,
WAYNE MAE R.
KOSCA,
MANUEL JR G.
LORIA,
NICO ADRIAN G.
MANGOBA,
KATHLYN
PONEGAL,
SEAN STEVEN M.
RAMIS,
CRIS JUSTIN G.
REMACHA,
NORMAINE R.
SANTOS,
JOHN NICOLAS E.
SORIO,
MARK LOUIE A.
SUAREZ,
JONE KHERT T.
SUMAMPONG,
JANICA ANN
TAMARES,
FORTUNE MATTHEW A.
YABUT,
ELIJAH THEODORE S.
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
DIPLOMA IN
Computer Network Administration
1ST SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
AGCAOILI,
JAMES JHON T.
2ND SEMESTER, A.Y. 2021-2022
ABACAHIN JR,
ARTHUR V.
ANGELES,
CARLITOS B.
ANGELES,
JAMES ROBERT D.
BANAAG,
ADRIAN P.
BASAY,
JOHN MICHAEL A.
BATUIGAS,
SHIELA MAE P.
BAUTISTA,
MARIA ABEGAIL S.
BETONIO,
CHAMIE JANE E.
CABARRUBIAS,
BASILBERG S.
CAMACHO,
ERIKA ELLA V.
CAVAN,
DARYL M.
CENAS,
ANGEL MAE S.
CHAN,
MARIYHELA DENNISE P.
DADULA,
LANCELOT B.
DE GUZMAN,
JERICHO J.
DECEMBRADA,
DAN KEITH D.
DELERIO,
ALDWIN D.
DIVINAGRACIA,
BIENVENIDO III L.
ENOC,
JEFIRSON R.
ENRIQUEZ,
LOUIE C.
FIDER,
REXY S.
FROYALDE,
CHRISTIAN JADE Q.
FUENTES,
ANGELO C.
FUENTES,
MARTIN JOHN T.
GOLOSINO JR.,
JERRY S.
LISAY,
ROSE-ANN T.
LOPEZ,
GERRY JR. S.
LUSPO,
JOHN EMMANUEL
MAMAYO,
SITTIE JANINE D.
MANANSALA,
BRYAN JOSHUA B.
MENDOZA,
RENZA F.
MONTENEGRO,
JOE MAR A.
NAVARRO,
KYLE DAVID A.
ONG,
CHRISTINE ANNE B.
PADUHILAO,
FREDDIE F.
PALMES,
JERICHO B.
PANAGUITON,
MA. GLORIA CONCEPCION J.
PARAGAS,
EZEKIEL BOAZ C.
PONCE,
CARLA PATRICA L.
QUINDOZA,
JOHN ANDREW T.
RELATOR,
GRACE B.
RODRIGUEZ,
GILBERT M.
SASIL,
MARRIEL B.
SEBASTIAN,
DAVID ANDREI G.
SEDILLA,
CRISTOPHER RYAN D.
TAMAYO,
RODOLF JOHN O.
VICERA,
PAUL JOSHUA L.
YASA,
JAN KYLE ANDREI L.
UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI
Colleges & Institutes
CAL
ASSOCIATE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE COMMUNICATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS ANIMATION
BACHELOR IN MULTIMEDIA ARTS MAJOR IN FILM
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN DANCE
BACHELOR IN PERFORMING ARTS MAJOR IN THEATER
BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNICATION AND SERVICE MANAGEMENT (2012)
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DIGITAL ARTS AND ANIMATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS MAJOR IN BROADCAST PRODUCTION
CBFS
ASSOCIATE IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
ASSOCIATE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY
ASSOCIATE IN SALES MANAGEMENT
ASSOCIATE IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN BUILDING AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN SUPPLY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OFFICE MANAGEMENT
CCIS
ASSOCIATE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTATIONAL AND DATA SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR IN SOCIAL COMPUTING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN INFORMATION AND NETWORK SECURITY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION
CCSE
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
CCAPS
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR: LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT (EXECUTIVE PROGRAM)
DIPLOMA IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION MAJOR: INNOVATIVE EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
EXECUTIVE MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR: ENTREPRENEURSHIP
MASTER IN DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR: GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING
MASTER OF ARTS IN SPECIAL EDUCATION MAJOR: MENTAL RETARDATION AND AUTISM
COE
BACHELOR IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS
BACHELOR IN SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN SOCIAL STUDIES
CGPP
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN PARALEGAL STUDIES
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE MAJOR IN POLICY MANAGEMENT
CHK
BACHELOR IN PHYSICAL WELLNESS MAJOR IN SPORTS MANAGEMENT
COS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PSYCHOLOGY MAJOR IN RESEARCH AND MEASUREMENTS
CTM
ASSOCIATE IN ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BLDG TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS AND TELECOM TECH.
CERTIFICATE IN BUILDING TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN SERVICE MECHANICS
CTHM
ASSOCIATE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT MAJOR IN TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
IIHS
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
ION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING MAJOR IN NURSING SERVICE ADMINISTRATION
IOP
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN PHARMACY TECHNOLOGY
BACHELOR IN PHARMACEUTICAL MARKETING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN CLINICAL SUPERVISION
SOL
JURIS DOCTOR